The Gauhati High Court
( High Court of Assam, Nagaland, Mizoram and Arunachal Pradesh )
HOME Profile History CJ & Judges Benches District Courts Judgments Causelist Statistics Contact


Judicial Officers' Leave Order

Order Date Name of Judicial Officer
(Shri/Smt./Ms./Miss.)
12.04.2019 (Neiko Akami), (Dipali Bhuyan), (Thaneswar Kalita), (Bijay Lashmi Boruah), (B. Chakraborty), (B.K. Chetri), (Debasish Bhattacharjee), (Tridib Kumar Bhattacharjee)
11.04.2019 (Imtiaz Ali), (Prasanta Buragohain), (Biswajit Chakraborty), (Abhijit Bhattacharyya), (Mitali Thakuria), (Sutham Das), (Pranita Rani Rajmedhi), (D. Ullah), (P. Das), (M. Narayan)
10.04.2019 (Soneka Bora), (Anubha Das), (Bijay Lashmi Boruah), (Rita Kar), (Manash Baruah)
09.04.2019 (Abhijit Bhattacharyya), (R.L. Das), (S. Bhattacharjee), (Chandan Das), (P. Saikia), (Debasish Bhattacharjee), (Indira Barman), (G.B. Changkakati), (Dibya Jyoti Mahanta), (Helen Dawngliani), (Aparesh Chakravarty)
08.04.2019 (Pranjal Das), (Gautam Baruah), (Geeta Baishya Changkakati), (Arunima Deka), (Biswajit Chakraborty), (A. Deka), (Murtaza Ahmed Choudhury)
05.04.2019 (Malaya Deb), (Dipak Thakuria), (Utpal Prasad), (V.K. Chandak), (Rita Kar), (R. Thanga)
04.04.2019 (Rita Kar)
03.04.2019 (A. Deka), (Malasri Nandi), (Neiko Akami), (Geeta Baishya Changkakati), (Bijay Laskmi Boruah)
02.04.2019 (Debasish Bhattacharjee), (Anup Narayan Ghosh), (Mitali Thakuria)
01.04.2019 (Utpal Prasad), (Dulal Mech), (B. Chakraborty), (Vinod Kumar Chandak), (Abhijit Bhattacharyya), (Geeta Baishya Changkakati), (Dipali Bhuyan)
30.03.2019 (Rita Kar), (Pranita Rani Rajmedhi), (P.K. Bora), (G.B. Changkakati)
29.03.2019 (Jaweplu Chai)
28.03.2019 (Bijay Lashmi Boruah), (Ito Basar), (S. Khound), (M. Narayan), (Dibya Jyoti Mahanta), (Dibya Jyoti Mahanta)
27.03.2019 (V.K. Chandak), (V.K. Chandak)
25.03.2019 (Rajib Goswami), (Sutham Das), (Amir Uddin Ahmed), (Pratim Kumar Bora), (Sutham Das), (Utpal Prasad), (Surajit Kumar Dhar)
20.03.2019 (Mitali Thakuria), (Biswajit Chakraborty), (B.K. Chetri), (Dulal Mech), (Dipali Bhuyan), (Thaneswar Kalita), (P. Das), (A. Chakravarty), (P. Saikia), (Chandan Das)
19.03.2019 (S. Hukato Swu), (S.K. Poddar), (Anubha Das), (Bijay Lashmi Boruah), (Soneka Bora), (Malasri Nandi)
18.03.2019 (Susil Kumar Sarma), (R.L. Das), (Aparesh Chakravarty), (Susil Kumar Sarma), (Mitali Thakuria), (S. Begum), (Dipak Thakuria), (D. Ullah), (R. Thanga), (P.K. Bora), (B. Chakraborty), (Rajib Goswami), (Malasri Nandi)
16.03.2019 (Rita Kar), (Abubakkar Siddique), (Indira Barman), (Amir Uddin Ahmed), (J. Singh)
15.03.2019 (Abhijit Bhattacharyya), (B.K. Chetri), (T.K. Bhattacharjee), (Neiko Kanuo), (Mrinal Newpane)
14.03.2019 (A.S.B. Laskar)
12.03.2019 (P. Das), (G.B. Changkakati), (V.K. Chandak), (V.K. Chandak), (Rita Kar)
11.03.2019 (Manash Baruah), (V.K. Chandak), (A. Deka), (Rita Kar), (P.K. Bora)
08.03.2019 (Utpal Prasad), (Susil Kumar Sarma), (Dipali Bhuyan), (Murtaza Ahmed Choudhury), (Debasish Bhattacharjee), (Geeta Baishya Changkakati), (P.K. Bora), (Siddhartha Pratim Moitra)
07.03.2019 (Neiko Kanuo)
05.03.2019 (Dipak Thakuria), (Prasanta Saikia), (Bijay Lashmi Boruah), (P.K. Bora), (Chandan Das), (B. Chakraborty), (A. Deka)
01.03.2019 (Tridib Kumar Bhattacharjee), (Rita Kar), (Amir Uddin Ahmed), (Mahmud Ahmed), (Parthiv Jyoti Saikia), (Dibya Jyoti Mahanta), (Abhijit Bhattacharyya), (Soneka Bora)
28.02.2019 (Murtaza Ahmed Choudhury), (Geeta Baishya Changkakati), (B.K. Chetri)
26.02.2019 (P. Das), (Dipali Bhuyan), (V.K. Chandak), (Pranjal Das), (Dipak Thakuria), (Imtiaz Ali)
25.02.2019 (Helen Dawngliani), (Thaneswar Kalita), (Mahmud Ahmed), (B.K. Chetri)
22.02.2019 (V.K. Chandak), (A.F.A. Bora), (Rita Kar)
21.02.2019 (S. Begum), (Dibya Jyoti Mahanta), (Hema Devi Bhuyan), (P. Saikia), (Utpal Prasad), (D. Ullah), (S. Khound), (A.F.A. Bora), (Dipak Thakuria), (Biswajit Chakraborty)
20.02.2019 (Helen Dawngliani), (Susmita Phukan Khaund), (M. Narayan), (Chandan Das)
19.02.2019 (Nayan Jyoti Sarma), (Pratim Kumar Bora), (B.K. Chetri), (Indira Barman), (Amir Uddin Ahmed)
18.02.2019 (Mahmud Ahmed), (Prasanta Saikia), (Abhijit Bhattacharyya), (R.L. Das), (Geeta Baishya Changkakati), (Gautam Baruah)
15.02.2019 (Indira Barman), (S. Khound), (P.K. Bora), (Rita Kar), (Debasish Bhattacharjee), (S. Khound), (Biswajit Chakraborty)
14.02.2019 (Abhijit Bhattacharyya), (Amir Uddin Ahmed), (Anup Narayan Ghosh), (Soneka Bora)
13.02.2019 (Susmita Phukan Khaund), (Ito Basar), (D. Ullah), (V.K. Chandak)
12.02.2019 (Pranjal Das), (Thaneswar Kalita), (Mahendra Kalita), (V.K. Chandak), (G.B. Changkakati)
11.02.2019 (P. Saikia)
08.02.2019 (Lucy Lalrinthari), (Imtiaz Ali)
06.02.2019 (D. Ullah), (B.K. Chetri)
04.02.2019 (Susil Kumar Sarma)
01.02.2019 (Utpal Prasad), (Imtiaz Ali), (Murtaza Ahmed Choudhury)
31.01.2019 (V.K. Chandak), (Sutham Das), (Amir Uddin Ahmed), (Prasanta Saikia), (S. Khound), (Neiko Kanuo)
30.01.2019 (S. Begum)
29.01.2019 (Dipali Bhuyan), (Mitali Thakuria), (Utpal Prasad)
28.01.2019 (Anubha Das), (B.K. Chetri), (Murtaza Ahmed Choudhury), (Utpal Prasad)
25.01.2019 (Susil Kumar Sarma), (Helen Dawngliani)
23.01.2019 (Amir Uddin Ahmed), (Dibya Jyoti Mahanta), (Malasri Nandi), (Hema Devi Bhuyan), (A.F.A. Bora)
22.01.2019 (Imtiaz Ali), (C. Das), (Susil Kumar Sarma), (Debasish Bhattacharjee), (Malasri Nandi)
21.01.2019 (V.K. Chandak), (S. Begum), (Utpal Prasad), (P. Das)
19.01.2019 (Nirupama Rajkumari), (Bijay Laskmi Boruah), (Dipali Bhuyan)
18.01.2019 (P.K. Bora), (B.K. Chetri), (Chaya Rani Goswami)
11.01.2019 (Anubha Das), (Soneka Bora), (Biswajit Chakraborty), (Rita Kar), (Susil Kumar Sarma), (S. Begum), (Murtaza Ahmed Choudhury), (A.M. Md. Mahiuddin), (Dipak Thakuria), (S.K. Poddar), (Mitali Thakuria), (Aparesh Chakravarty), (Prasanta Saikia)
10.01.2019 (Geeta Baishya Changkakati), (M. Nandi), (Debasish Bhattacharjee), (D. Ullah), (Dulal Mech), (S. Khound), (Sutham Das), (Dipak Thakuria), (Pijush Pratim Bairagi)
09.01.2019 (Akhtabul Ala), (Dibya Jyoti Mahanta)
08.01.2019 (A.M. Md. Mahiuddin), (A.S.B. Laskar), (Abhijit Bhattacharyya), (Anup Narayan Ghosh), (Hema Devi Bhuyan)
04.01.2019 (Abubakkar Siddique), (U. Prasad), (Bijay Lashmi Boruah), (P. Saikia), (P.K. Bora), (S. Khound), (Dipali Bhuyan), (Gautam Baruah), (Thaneswar Kalita), (Pranita Rani Rajmedhi), (G.B. Changkakati)
2018

Designed and published by The Gauhati High Court, Guwahati
Hosted by National Informatics Centre, Assam State Unit, Guwahati