The Gauhati High Court
( High Court of Assam, Nagaland, Mizoram and Arunachal Pradesh )
HOME Profile History CJ & Judges Benches District Courts Judgments Causelist Statistics Contact


Judicial Officers' Leave Order

Order Date Name of Judicial Officer
(Shri/Smt./Ms./Miss.)
03.03.2021 (Rita Kar), (Dhrupad Kashyap Das), (Dibyajyoti Mahanta)
02.03.2021 (Tageng Padoh), (S.N. Sarma)
01.03.2021 (Neiko Akami)
26.02.2021 (Helen Dawngliani), (Pranjal Bora), (Yomge Ado), (Abubakkar Siddique), (Hirendra Kashyap), (P.K. Bora), (Tridib Kumar Bhattacharjee), (Ito Basar), (Budi Habung)
25.02.2021 (Aditya Hazarika), (Pranjal Das)
24.02.2021 (Vanlalenmawia), (Tarun Dey), (Abhijit Bhattacharyya), (Nirmali Talukdar), (Thaneswar Kalita), (Dhrupad Kashyap Das), (Aminur Rahman), (Susmita Phukan Khaund), (Abdul Hakim)
23.02.2021 (Utpal Prasad), (Thaneswar Kalita), (Roushan Lal)
22.02.2021 (D. Ullah), (Arunima Deka), (Rita Kar), (Ito Basar), (Biswajit Chakraborty), (Robin Phukan)
19.02.2021 (Lakhinandan Pegu), (Ito Basar)
18.02.2021 (Bijay Lashmi Boruah), (Mitali Thakuria), (Surajit Kumar Dhar), (Bijay Lashmi Boruah), (Debasish Bhattacharjee)
17.02.2021 (Susmita Phukan Khound), (Dibyajyoti Mahanta), (Aparesh Chakravarty)
15.02.2021 (J. Borah), (Bijay Lashmi Boruah), (Bijay Lashmi Boruah), (Thaneswar Kalita), (P.K. Bora), (Selina Begum), (Utpal Prasad), (Robin Phukan), (Indira Barman), (Pranjal Das), (Dhrupad Kashyap Das), (Mahendra Kalita)
12.02.2021 (Sanjay Hazarika), (Sharmila Bhuyan), (Rita Kar), (S.N. Sarma), (Chandan Das), (Pranita Rani Rajmedhi), (Tridib Kumar Bhattacharjee), (Kanchan Newar), (Utpal Prasad)
11.02.2021 (Jaweplu Chai), (R. Vanlalena)
10.02.2021 (Abdul Hakim), (M. Narayan), (T. Kalita), (Aditya Hazarika), (Aminur Rahman), (B.K. Chetri), (Yomge Ado)
09.02.2021 (Helen Dawngliani), (D. Ullah)
08.02.2021 (Bobita Kshetry), (Selina Begum), (M.A. Choudhury), (C.B.Gogoi)
05.02.2021 (Lobsang Tenzin), (S.N. Sarma), (Malasri Nandi)
04.02.2021 (Biswajit Chakraborty), (Rita Kar), (Bankim Sharma), (Syed Imdadur Rahman), (S. Handique)
03.02.2021 (Thaneswar Kalita), (Aditya Hazarika), (Aditya Hazarika), (Dhrupad Kashyap Das), (Aminur Rahman), (Hirendra Kashyap)
02.02.2021 (Ito Basar), (Gote Mega)
29.01.2021 (Utpal Prasad), (Shabnom Choudhury), (Rita Kar), (Robin Phukan), (Mahendra Kalita)
28.01.2021 (Bankim Sharma), (Selina Begum), (Sanjeev Kumar Sharma), (Pranita Rani Rajmedhi), (Abu Saleh Badrudduza Laskar), (M. Narayan), (P. Shyam), (Aditya Hazarika), (Susmita Phukan Khaund)
25.01.2021 (Gote Mega), (Roushan Lal)
22.01.2021 (Indira Barman), (Debasish Bhattacharjee), (C.B. Gogoi), (Rita Kar), (Tridib Kumar Bhattacharjee), (Aminur Rahman), (Tageng Padoh), (Bijay Lashmi Boruah), (Utpal Prasad), (Aparesh Chakravarty), (Bijay Lashmi Boruah), (Dipak Thakuria), (Nirmali Talukdar), (Abhijit Bhattacharyya)
21.01.2021 (B.K. Chetri), (Mitali Thakuria)
20.01.2021 (Yomge Ado), (Abdul Hakim), (S.N. Sarma), (V.K. Chandak)
19.01.2021 (Jaspal Singh), (Utpal Prasad), (S.K. Poddar), (P. Shyam), (D. Ullah)
18.01.2021 (Aparesh Chakravarty), (Shabnom Choudhury), (Abdul Hakim), (Syed Imdadur Rahman), (Pranjal Das)
12.01.2021 (Thang Lianmang Guite), (Robin Phukan), (P. Shyam), (B.K. Chetri), (Chandan Das), (Aditya Hazarika), (Tridib Kumar Bhattacharjee), (Sanjeev Kumar Sharma), (S.K. Poddar), (S. Khound), (B.K. Chetri), (Arunima Deka), (Nur Muhammad Abdullah Ahmed), (Susmita Phukan Khaund), (Dibyajyoti Mahanta), (Abdul Hakim), (Murtaza Ahmed Choudhury), (Aparesh Chakravarty), (C.B. Gogoi), (Rajib Goswami), (Robin Phukan), (Bijay Lashmi Boruah), (V.K. Chandak), (Kaushik Hazarika), (Debasish Bhattacharjee)
11.01.2021 (Rita Kar), (Karuna Devi)
08.01.2021 (R.L. Das), (Rajib Goswami), (P. Bora), (Dhrupad Kashyap Das), (Aminur Rahman), (Sharmila Bhuyan), (Abhijit Bhattacharyya)
07.01.2021 (Abu Saleh Badrudduza Laskar), (Abdul Hakim), (D. Ullah), (Abhijit Bhattacharyya), (Aminur Rahman), (M. Narayan), (S.N. Sarma), (N. Akhtar), (Munmee Neog), (Ito Basar)
05.01.2021 (Thang Lianmang Guite), (Malasri Nandi), (Pranita Rani Rajmedhi), (S. Khound), (Surajit Kumar Dhar), (Abubakkar Siddique), (Murtaza Ahmed Choudhury), (Utpal Prasad), (Aparesh Chakravarty), (P.K. Bora), (Binod Kumar Chetri), (Arunima Deka), (Manash Baruah), (Selina Begum), (Forhan Uddin Choudhury), (Biswajit Chakraborty), (Jyotshna Das), (Thaneswar Kalita), (Pranjal Das), (Malasri Nandi)
04.01.2021 (Indira Barman)
2020
2019
2018

Designed and published by The Gauhati High Court, Guwahati
Hosted by National Informatics Centre, Assam State Unit, Guwahati