The Gauhati High Court
( High Court of Assam, Nagaland, Mizoram and Arunachal Pradesh )
HOME Profile History CJ & Judges Benches District Courts Judgments Causelist Statistics Contact


Judicial Officers' Leave Order

Order Date Name of Judicial Officer
(Shri/Smt./Ms./Miss.)
24.11.2020 (Abhijit Bhattacharyya) (Aditya Hazarika), (B.K. Chetri), (Abdul Hakim)
23.11.2020 (Tridib Kumar Bhattacharjee) (Thang Lianmang), (Pranjal Das), (Rajib Goswami)
20.11.2020 (D. Ullah) (Budi Habung), (Susmita Phukan Khaund), (Aminur Rahman), (Thaneswar Kalita),
19.11.2020 (S.N. Sarma) (Abhijit Bhattacharyya), (Aminur Rahman), (Debasish Bhattacharjee), (Pranjal Das), (Rousan Ara Rahman), (Nirmali Talukdar), (Sharmila Bhuyan)
18.11.2020 (Robin Phukan)
17.11.2020 (C.B. Gogoi), (Jaweplu Chai), (Yomge Ado), (Abdul Hakim)
16.11.2020 (Mahmud Ahmed), (Yomge Ado), (Malasri Nandi), (Pijush Pratim Bairagi), (Abu Saleh Badrudduza Laskar), (Geeta Baishya Changkakati), (Sanjay Hazarika), (Shabnom Choudhury)
12.11.2020 (Satya Nath Sarma), (Thaneswar Kalita), (Hirendra Kashyap), (Rita Kar), (Bijay Lashmi Boruah), (Bobita Kshetry), (Tridib Kumar Bhattacharjee), (Geeta Baishya Changkakati), (Robin Phukan), (V.K. Chandak)
11.11.2020 (Biswajit Chakraborty), (Tridib Kumar Bhattacharjee), (Susmita Phukan Khound), (D. Bhattacharjee), (Aminur Rahman), (Debasish Bhattacharjee), (Mitali Thakuria)
10.11.2020 (Yomge Ado), (Mridul Kumar Kalita), (S.K. Poddar), (Helen Dawngliani), (Chatra Bhukhan Gogoi), (Indira Barman), (Abdul Hakim), (Chandan Das), (B.K. Chetri), (Sharmila Bhuyan)
09.11.2020 (S. Begum), (Lobsang Tenzin), (Ito Basar), (Dhrupad Kashyap Das), (Dhrupad Kashyap Das)
06.11.2020 (Pranjal Das), (Chatra Bhukhon Gogoi)
05.11.2020 (S.K. Sharma), (Murtaza Ahmed Choudhury), (Abhijit Bhattacharyya)
21.10.2020 (Mahendra Kalita), (Surajit Kumar Dhar), (Pranjal Das), (Utpal Prasad), (Murtaza Ahmed Choudhury), (Aditya Hazarika), (Robin Phunak), (Gote Mega)
20.10.2020 (Manash Baruah), (Mahmud Ahmed), (Murtaza Ahmed Choudhury), (Lobsang Tenzin), (Arunima Deka), (Aditya Hazarika), (T.K. Bhattacharjee), (Robin Phukan), (Rajib Goswami), (S. Bhattacharjee), (Pranita Rani Rajmedhi), (Rajib Goswami), (Selina Begum), (Thaneswar Kalita)
19.10.2020 (Pranab Sarma), (V.K. Chandak), (Dibya Jyoti Mahanta), (Bobita Kshetry), (R.A. Rahman), (D. Bhattacharjee), (Nirmali Talukdar), (C.B. Gogoi), (Malasri Nandi)
15.10.2020 (Aminur Rahman), (Abu Saleh Badrudduza Laskar), (Malasri Nandi), (Bijay Lashmi Boruah), (S.N. Sarma), (Chandan Das), (Geeta Baishya Changkakati), (Aminur Rahman), (S.K. Sharma) (Hirendra Kashyap), (Sunil Kumar Poddar)
14.10.2020 (Pranjal Das), (Shabnom Choudhury), (M. Narayan), (Tridib Kumar Bhattacharjee), (Selina Begum), (Mridul Kumar Kalita), (Susmita Phukan Khaund), (Roushan Lal), (C.B. Gogoi), (Rockta Lal Das)
13.10.2020 (Indira Barman), (Malaya Deb), (M. Thakuria), (S.N. Sarma), (Rita Kar), (Darak Ullah), (Hirendra Kashyap), (Nirmali Talukdar)
12.10.2020 (Bijay Lashmi Boruah), (Mridul Kumar Kalita) (S. K. Poddar) (Abhijit Bhattacharyya)
09.10.2020 (Aminur Rahman), (Susmita Phukan Khaund), (Neiko Akami), (Biswajit Chakraborty), (Niechochiye Suyei), (Selina Begum), (Sharmila Bhuyan), (Munmun B. Sarma)
08.10.2020 (Adbul Hakim), (I. Barman), (Binod Kumar Chetri), (R.L. Das), (S.K. Poddar), (R. Kar), (M. Narayan), (Biswajit Chakraborty), (Sharmila Bhuyan)
07.10.2020 (M. Narayan)
06.10.2020 (Indira Barman), (Mridul Kumar Kalita), (Hirendra Kashyap), (Debasish Bhattacharjee)
05.10.2020 (Dibyajyoti Mahanta)
01.10.2020 (Aminur Rahman), (Aminur Rahman), (Dulal Mech), (Thaneswar Kalita), (Rita Kar), (V.K. Chandak), (Tridib Kumar Bhattacharjee)
30.09.2020 (Aditya Hazarika), (Murtaza Ahmed Choudhury), (Mridul Kumar Kalita)
29.09.2020 (P.K. Bora)
25.09.2020 (Susmita Phukan Khaund), (Aditya Hazarika), (S.N. Sarma), (Amiur Rahman), (Aminur Rahman)
24.09.2020 (Abdul Hakim)
23.09.2020 (B.K. Chetri), (Rita Kar), (Utpal Prasad), (Dibyajyoti Mahanta), (Arunima Deka), (Anup Narayan Ghosh), (Sharmila Bhuyan), (Selina Begum), (Mridul Kumar Kalita), (C.B. Gogoi)
22.09.2020 (Manash Baruah), (Duvelu Vero), (Tageng Padoh), (B. Chakraborty)
15.09.2020 (Geeta Baishya Changkakati)
14.09.2020 (Bijy Lashmi Boruah), (V.K. Chandak)
11.09.2020 (Aditya Hazarika)
10.09.2020 (Mridul Kumar Kalita), (Tageng Padoh)
08.09.2020 (Debasish Bhattacharjee), (D. Ullah), (Rajib Goswami), (Abdul Hakim)
04.09.2020 (Aditya Hazarika), (Susmita Phukan Khaund), (Utpal Prasad), (S.N. Sarma), (V.K. Chandak), (Sharmila Bhuyan), (Rita Kar), (Thaneswar Kalita), (Indira Barman)
03.09.2020 (Shabnom Choudhury), (C.B. Gogoi)
02.09.2020 (Mridul Kumar Kalita), (Bijay Lashmi Boruah) (B. K. Chetri)
31.08.2020 (Debasish Bhattacharjee), (Dibyajyoti Mahanta)
27.08.2020 (V.K. Chandak), (Rita Kar), (Hirendra Kashyap), (Chandan Das)
26.08.2020 (Abdul Hakim), (Gote Mega), (Mridul Kumar Kalita), (P.K. Bora), (V.K. Chandak)
21.08.2020 (Bijay Lashmi Boruah)
20.08.2020 (Rita Kar), (Jayanta Kumar Das), (Ankur Bhuyan), (Selina Begum)
18.08.2020 (C.B. Gogoi), (Abu Saleh Badrudduza Laskar), (Aminur Rahman), (Aditya Hazarika), (Tridib Kumar Bhattacharjee), (Debasish Bhattacharjee),
17.08.2020 (Pijush Pratim Bairagi), (Rita Kar), (Mridul Kumar Kalita), (Abdul Hakim)
14.08.2020 (Sharmila Bhuyan), (Aminur Rahman), (Hirendra Kashyap), (V.K. Chandak)
11.08.2020 (Ito Basar), (Indira Barman), (Geeta Baishya Changkakati)
10.08.2020 (Utpal Prasad), (Abdul Hakim)
07.08.2020 (Utpal Prasad), (Aditya Hazarika)
06.08.2020 (Aminur Rahman)
05.08.2020 (Utpal Prasad), (S.P. Khaund), (Liansangzuala), (Aditya Hazarika)
04.08.2020 (Ito Basar), (Aditya Hazarika)
30.07.2020 (Satya Nath Sarma)
29.07.2020 (Shabnom Choudhury), (Binod Kumar Chetri), (S.N. Sarma), (Thaneswar Kalita), (Arunima Deka)
28.07.2020 (Mridul Kumar Kalita), (Utpal Prasad)
27.07.2020 (Abdul Hakim) (Aminur Rahman), (Aminur Rahman), (Thaneswar Kalita)
24.07.2020 (Aminur Rahman) (Aditya Hazarika)
21.07.2020 (Abhijit Bhattacharyya) (Abhijit Chattacharyya), (Sharmila Bhuyan), (Rajib Goswami), (C.B. Gogoi), (Rita Kar),
17.07.2020 (S.N. Sarma)
16.07.2020 (Tridib Kumar Bhattacharjee), (B. Chakraborty), (S.P. Khaund)
26.06.2020 (Chatra Bhukhan Gogoi), (B. Chakraborty), (Pranita Rani Rajmedhi), (Aminur Rahman), (Tageng Padoh), (Aminur Rahman), (Abhijit Bhattacharyya), (Rita Kar), (Mridul Kumar Kalita), (V.K. Chandak)
23.06.2020 (Sharmila Bhuyan), (B. Chakraborty), (N.U. Ahmed), (Mridul Kumar Kalita), (Abdul Hakim), (S.N. Sarma)
19.06.2020 (Ito Basar), (Bijay Lashmi Boruah), (Rita Kar), (B.K. Chetri)
18.06.2020 (Mridul Kumar Kalita), (Debasish Bhattacharjee)
17.06.2020 (Selina Begum), (V.K. Chandak), (Hirendra Kashyap)
15.06.2020 (V.K. Chandak)
11.06.2020 (Mahendra Kalita), (Aminur Rahman), (B. Chakraborty), (T. Kalita), (Rita Kar)
10.06.2020 (Satya Nath Sarma), (Ankur Bhuyan), (Aditya Hazarika), (Tridib Kumar Bhattacharjee), (S.N. Sarma)
09.06.2020 (Utpal Prasad), (P.C. Kalita)
08.06.2020 (A.S.B. Laskar), (Anup Narayan Ghosh), (V.K. Chandak), (B. Chakraborty)
04.06.2020 (Indira Barman), (Rita Kar), (S.P. Khaund)
03.06.2020 (Nirmali Talukdar), (Geeta Baishya Changkakati), (S.N. Sarma), (Susmita Phukan Khaund), (Lucy Lalrinthari), (Mridul Kumar Kalita), (Shabnom Choudhury)
01.06.2020 (C.B.Gogoi), (Sharmila Bhuyan), (Biprajit Roy)
29.05.2020 (B. Chakraborty), (B. Chakraborty), (P.K. Bora), (Aminur Rahman), (P.K. Bora)
27.05.2020 (Arunima Deka), (Gote Mega)
26.05.2020 (Aditya Hazarika)
22.05.2020 (Susmita Phukan Khaund), (N. U. Ahmed), (Robin Phukan), (Bijay Lashmi Boruah)
20.05.2020 (S. K. Sharma), (Mridul Kumar Kalita), (Abhijit Bhattacharyya), (Murtaza Ahmed Choudhury), (B. Chakraborty), (V.K. Chandak), (S.N. Sarma), (Rita Kar), (Nur Muhammad Abdullah Ahmed)
19.05.2020 (S. Khound), (Geeta Baishya Changkakati), (Abdul Hakim), (Sharmila Bhuyan), (Mitali Thakuria)
18.05.2020 (D. Ullah)
16.05.2020 (Aminur Rahman), (Tridib Kumar Bhattacharjee)
15.05.2020 (S. Bhattacharjee)
13.05.2020 (B. Chakraborty), (C.B. Gogoi), (Arunima Deka), (Dibyajyoti Mahanta)
12.05.2020 (Utpal Prasad)
08.05.2020 (Rita Kar)
06.05.2020 (S.K. Poddar), (V.K. Chandak), (Arunima Deka), (B.K. Chetri), (Aditya Hazarika), (Sharmila Bhuyan), (Susmita Phukan Khaund), (Bijay Lashmi Boruah), (Suchandra Bhattacharjee)
05.05.2020 (Thaneswar Kalita), (Geeta Baishya Changkakati), (S.K. Sharma), (Mridul Kumar Kalita), (Aminur Rahman), (Rita Kar), (S. Khound), (Abhijit Bhattacharyya)
30.04.2020 (Biswajit Chakraborty), (Bijay Lashmi Boruah)
06.04.2020 (Mridul Kumar Kalita), (Aditya Hazarika), (Sanjeev Kumar Sharma), (Binod Kumar Chetri)
21.03.2020 (Dibyajyoti Mahanta)
20.03.2020 (B.K. Chetri), (Rousan Ara Rahman), (Biswajit Chakraborty), (Selina Begum), (Satyajit Khound)
19.03.2020 (Joel Joseph Denga)
18.03.2020 (S.N. Sarma), (Aditya Hazarika), (Mahmud Ahmed), (Malaya Deb)
17.03.2020 (Duvelu Vero)
16.03.2020 (Geeta Baishya Changkakati), (Robin Phukan)
12.03.2020 (Tasfia Hussain), (Manash Baruah), (Prasanta Buragohain), (Mridul Kumar Kalita), (S. Begum), (Roushan Lal), (Rafique Ahmed Tapadar), (Geeta Bahisya Changkakati), (Rita Kar), (R.L. Das)
11.03.2020 (R. Rajak), (Chatra Bhukhan Gogoi), (Rousan Ara Rahman), (Arunima Deka), (Budi Habung), (Budi Habung)
06.03.2020 (Rafique Ahmed Tapadar), (Abdul Hakim), (R.L. Das), (Utpal Prasad), (Mahendra Kalita), (Tageng Padoh), (Satyajit Khound), (Aditya Hazarika), (Thang Lianmang Guite), (Lucy Lalrinthari), (Rita Kar), (Geeta Baishya Changkakati), (Ito Basar)
05.03.2020 (S.K. Sharma), (Abhijit Bhattacharyya), (Mridul Kumar Kalita), (Satyajit Khound), (Anup Narayan Ghosh), (J. Borah)
04.03.2020 (P.K. Bora), (Susmita Phukan Khound), (Mitali Thakuria), (Abubakkar Siddique), (Sharmila Bhuyan), (Indira Barman)
03.03.2020 (R.L. Das), (Mahendra Kalita), (B. Chakraborty)
28.02.2020 (Abu Saleh Badrudduza Laskar), (M. Narayan)
27.02.2020 (Thaneswar Kalita), (P.K. Bora), (B. Chakraborty), (Bichitra Dutta)
26.02.2020 (Selina Begum), (Geeta Baishya Changkakati), (Dibyajyoti Mahanta)
25.02.2020 (Mitali Thakuria), (S.N. Sarma)
24.02.2020 (Mridul Kumar Kalita), (Bijay Lashmi Boruah), (C. Chaturvedy), (Tasfia Hussain)
20.02.2020 (S.K. Sharma), (Susmita Phukan Khaund), (Dibyajyoti Mahanta), (Tridib Kumar Bhattacharjee), (S.N. Sharma), (Panchali Shyam), (Rafique Ahmed Tapadar)
19.02.2020 (Ito Basar), (Utpal Prasad), (Hirendra Kashyap), (Aditya Hazarika), (R.L. Das), (Suchandra Bhattacharjee), (S. Bhattacharjee)
18.02.2020 (Mridul Kumar Kalita), (Susmita Phukan Khound), (Dulal Mech)
17.02.2020 (Thaneswar Kalita), (Geeta Baishya Changkakati), (D. Ullah)
14.02.2020 (Sharmila Bhuyan), (Prasanta Saikia), (Indira Barman), (M. Narayan), (Binod Kumar Chetri), (Aditya Hazarika), (Aminur Rahman), (Helen Dawngliani)
12.02.2020 (V.K. Chandak), (Dibyajyoti Mahanta), (S. Khound), (Mezivolu T. Therieh), (Debasish Bhattacharjee), (Ito Basar)
11.02.2020 (Imtiaz Ali), (Anubha Das)
10.02.2020 (P.K. Bora), (Neiko Akami)
07.02.2020 (S.K. Poddar), (M.A. Choudhury), (Susmita Phukan Khaund), (Abhijit Bhattacharyya)
06.02.2020 (Geeta Baishya Changkakati), (Rafique Ahmed Tapadar), (Anubha Das), (Rita Kar), (Pranita Rani Rajmedhi), (Dipak Thakuria)
05.02.2020 (Neiko Akami), (Gote Mega)
03.02.2020 (Dulal Mech), (Aminur Rahman), (Gote Mega), (Lucy Lalrinthari), (Khesheli Chishi), (Shabnom Choudhury)
31.01.2020 (B. Chakraborty)
30.01.2020 (Helen Dawngliani)
28.01.2020 (N.U. Ahmed), (Rajib Goswami ), (Rita Kar), (Indira Barman), (Prasanta Saikia), (Abdul Hakim), (B.K. Chetri)
27.01.2020 (Malasri Nandi)
24.01.2020 (Geeta Baishya Changkakati), (Aditya Hazarika), (Surajit Kumar Dhar), (Joel Joseph Denga), (Sutham Das), (Abhijit Bhattacharyya), (Biswajit Chakraborty)
23.01.2020 (B.K. Chetri), (R. Thanga), (S. Begum), (Bobita Kshetry), (Yomge Ado), (Abdul Hakim)
20.01.2020 (Indira Barman), (M. Narayan), (Mahmud Ahmed), (Utpal Prasad), (Prasanta Saikia), (Mridu Chanda Bordoloi), (Ito Basar), (Soneka Bora), (Tageng Padoh), (Malaya Deb), (Bijay Lashmi Boruah), (Utpal Prasad), (Malasri Nandi)
10.01.2020 (Tridib Kumar Bhattacharjee), (Mahmud Ahmed), (Biswajit Chakraborty), (Aparesh Chakravarty), (Suchandra Bhattacharjee), (Arunima Deka), (Abubakkar Siddique), (Dipak Thakuria), (Aditya Hazarika), (Debasish Bhattacharjee), (S.K. Poddar), (Abdul Hakim)
09.01.2020 (Abu Saleh Badrudduza Laskar), (Bijay Lashmi Boruah)
08.01.2020 (Chandan Das), (D. Ullah), (Rita Kar), (V.K. Chandak), (Utpal Prasad), (Roushan Lal)
06.01.2020 (Abubakkar Siddique), (Amir Uddin Ahmed), (Malasri Nandi), (Prasanta Saikia), (Geeta Baishya Changkakati), (Geeta Baishya Changkakati), (Selina Begum), (Prasanta Saikia), (Abubakkar Siddique), (Bijay Lashmi Boruah), (Indira Barman), (Pranita Rani Rajmedhi), (Lobsang Tenzin), (Imtiaz Ali), (Abhijit Bhattacharyya), (R.L. Das), (Rita Kar), (Geeta Baishya Changkakati), (Anup Narayan Ghosh), (Dibya Jyoti Mahanta), (Malasri Nandi), (V.K. Chandak)
03.01.2020 (Surajit Kumar Dhar), (Biswajit Chakraborty)
02.01.2020 (Soneka Bora), (Manash Baruah), (Aparesh Chakravarty), (Thaneswar Kalita), (Soneka Bora), (Bijay Lashmi Boruah), (Mahendra Kalita), (Selina Begum), (Bijay Lashmi Boruah), (Mahmud Ahmed)
2019
2018

Designed and published by The Gauhati High Court, Guwahati
Hosted by National Informatics Centre, Assam State Unit, Guwahati