Menu Close

প্ৰাক্তন মহাধিবক্তাসকল

Mr. Rai Bahadur P.C. Dutta

Tenure: 1939 - 1943 (Sep.)

Mr. Paresh Lal Shome

Tenure: 1943 - 1946 (Oct.)

Dr. F.A. Ahmed

Tenure: 1946 - 1951

Mr. S.M. Lahiri

Tenure: 1952 - 1961 (Mar)

Mr. B.C. Barua

Tenure: 1961 - 1970 (Jan.)
Tenure: 12.05.1978 to 02.05.1980

Dr. J.C. Medhi

Tenure: 05.01.1970 - 27.04.1978

Mr. A.M. Mazumdar

Tenure: 24.02.1981 to 12.01.1983

Mr. S.N. Bhuyan

Tenure: 07.12.1983 - 15.01.1986
Tenure: 22.01.1993 - 13.05.1996

Mr. P.K. Goswami

Tenure: 16.01.1986 - 19.01.1990

Mr. P.G. Baruah

Tenure: 26.02.1990 - 06.12.1990
Tenure: 10.06.1996 - 23.05.2001

Mr. A.R. Barthakur

Tenure: 07.12.1990 - 18.01.1993

Mr. A. K. Phookan

Tenure: 24.05.2001 - 02.06.2014

Mr. Kamal Nayan Choudhury (Acting)

Tenure: 06.01.2014 - 20.05.2014

Mr. Atul Ch. Buragohain

Tenure: 02.06.2014 - 27.06.2016

Mr. Chinmoy Chowdhury

Tenure: 01.07.2016 - 16.11.2017

Mr. Devajit Saikia (I/C)

Tenure: 06.04.2017 - 11.05.2017

Prof. Romesh Ch. Borpatra Gohain

Tenure: 20.11.2017 - 20.05.2021

Mr Devajit Saikia

Tenure: 21.05.2021 - till date

গুৱাহাটী উচ্চ ন্যায়ালয়