Menu Close

Previous Years’ Question Papers

Assam Judicial Service, Grade - I, 2011
Preliminary Examination
Main Examination
Paper - I
Paper - II
Paper - III
Paper - IV
Assam Judicial Service Grade-I, 2012
Preliminary Examination
Main Examination
Paper - I
Paper - II
Paper - III
Paper - IV
Limited Departmental Competitive Examination, 2012 for Promotion to Gr-I
Assam Judicial Service Grade-I, 2013
Main Examination
Paper - I
Paper - II
Paper - III
Paper - IV
Assam Judicial Service Grade-I, 2014
Main Examination
Paper - I
Paper - II
Paper - III
Paper - IV
Assam Judicial Service Grade-I, 2015
Preliminary Examination
Main Examination
Paper - I
Paper - II
Paper - III
Paper - IV
Assam Judicial Service Grade-I, 2017
Preliminary Examination
Main Examination
Paper - I
Paper - II
Paper - III
Paper - IV
Assam Judicial Service Grade-I (LDC Examination for G-II to G-I), 2018
Paper - I
Paper - II
Paper - III
Paper - IV
Assam Judicial Service Grade-I, 2018
Preliminary Examination
Main Examination
Paper - I
Paper - II
Paper - III
Paper - IV
Assam Judicial Service Grade-I, 2019
Preliminary Examination
Main Examination
Paper - I
Paper - II
Paper - III
Paper - IV
Assam Judicial Service Grade-I (LDC Examination for G-II to G-I), 2019
Paper - I
Paper - II
Paper - III
Paper - IV
Assam Judicial Service Grade-I, 2019-I
Preliminary Examination
Main Examination
Paper - I
Paper - II
Paper - III
Paper - IV
Assam Judicial Service Grade-I (LDC Examination for G-II to G-I), 2020
Paper - I
Paper - II
Paper - III
Paper - IV
Assam Judicial Service, Grade - III
Grade-III, 2006
Grade-III, 2008
Assam Judicial Service, Grade-III, 2011
Preliminary Examination
Main Examination
Paper - I
Paper - II
Paper - III
Paper - IV
Paper - V
Assam Judicial Service, Grade-III, 2012
Preliminary Examination
Main Examination
Paper - I
Paper - II
Paper - III
Paper - IV
Paper - V
Assam Judicial Service, Grade-III, 2013
Preliminary Examination
Main Examination
Paper - I
Paper - II
Paper - III
Paper - IV
Paper - V
Assam Judicial Service, Grade-III, 2015
Preliminary Examination
Main Examination
Paper - I
Paper - II
Paper - III
Paper - IV
Paper - V
Assam Judicial Service, Grade-III, 2017
Preliminary Examination
Main Examination
Paper - I
Paper - II
Paper - III
Paper - IV
Paper - V
Assam Judicial Service, Grade-III, 2018
Preliminary Examination
Main Examination
Paper - I
Paper - II
Paper - III
Paper - IV
Paper - V
Assam Judicial Service, Grade-III, 2019
Preliminary Examination
Main Examination
Paper - I
Paper - II
Paper - III
Paper - IV
Paper - V
Assam Judicial Service, Grade-III, 2020
Preliminary Examination
Main Examination
Paper - I
Paper - II
Paper - III
Paper - IV
Paper - V
Arunachal Pradesh Judicial Service.
Grade-I, 2012
Grade - I, 2013
Paper - I
Paper - II
Paper - III
Grade - I, March 2014
Paper - I
Paper - II
Paper - III
Grade-I, November, 2015
Preliminary Examination
Main Examination
Paper - I
Paper - II
Paper - III
Grade - II, April, 2013
Paper - I
Paper - II
Paper - III
Paper - IV

  Grade - II, May, 2018
Paper - I
Paper - II
Paper - III
Paper - IV
Grade-II, March, 2018
Preliminary Examination
Grade - III, April, 2013
Paper- I
Paper- II
Paper- III
Paper- IV

  Grade - III, July, 2017
Paper - I
Paper - II
Paper - III
Paper - IV
Grade-III, July, 2019
Preliminary Examination
Grade-III, October, 2019
Main Examination
Paper - I
Paper - II
Law Paper - I
Law Paper - IV
Grade-III, March, 2021
Preliminary Examination
Nagaland Judicial Service.
Grade - I, January, 2013
Paper - I
Paper - II
Paper - III
Grade - I, April, 2013
Paper - I
Paper - II
Paper - III
Grade - I, March, 2014
Paper - I
Paper - II
Paper - III
Grade-I, November, 2015
Preliminary Examination
Main Examination
Paper - I
Paper - II
Paper - III
Grade-I, 2018
Preliminary Examination
Main Examination
Paper - I
Paper - II
Paper - III
Grade - III, April, 2013
Paper - I
Paper - II
Paper - III
Paper - IV

 Grade - III, July, 2017
Paper - I
Paper - II
Paper - III
Paper - IV

Grade-III, 2018
Preliminary Examination
Main Examination
Paper - I
Paper - II
Paper - III
Paper - IV
Computer Operator Exam, 2012
Junior Administrative Assistant Exam, 2012
Library Assistant Exam, 2012
Court Manager Exam, 2013
Paper - I
Paper - II
Paper - III
LDA / COPYIST / TYPIST for Subordinate Courts, 2013.
Stenographer Grade - I, 2013.
Stenographer Grade - II, 2013.
Stenographer Grade - II, 2013, Itanagar Bench.
Assistant Librarian, 2013, Itanagar Bench.
Court Manager Exam, 2013
Paper - I
Paper - II
Paper - III
LDC-Cum-Typist Examamination, 2014, Aizawl Bench.
Junior Administrative Assistant for Principal Seat, April, 2014.
Stenographer Grade -III Examination, May, 2014.
System Assistant Examination of Nagaland, May, 2014.
Stenographer Grade -II Examination, May, 2014, (Itanagar Bench) .
Law Clerk Exam, 2014
Set A Paper
Set B Paper
Set C Paper
Set D Paper
Sheristadar for Subordinate Courts, September, 2014, (Arunachal Pradesh).
Office Peon-I for Subordinate Courts, September, 2014, (Arunachal Pradesh).
Judicial Assistant for Kohima Bench, September, 2014, (Nagaland).
Driver for Subordinate Courts, December, 2014, (Arunachal Pradesh).
Peshkar for Subordinate Courts, January, 2015, (Arunachal Pradesh).
UDC for Subordinate Courts, January, 2015, (Arunachal Pradesh).
LDC-cum-CO for Subordinate Courts, March, 2015, (Arunachal Pradesh).
Stenographer Grade-II for Subordinate Courts, March, 2015, (Arunachal Pradesh).
Computer Assistant Examination, October, 2015.
Common Examination, Foreigners Tribunal, November, 2015 (Morning Session) .
Common Examination, Foreigners Tribunal, November, 2015 (Afternoon Session).
Stenographer Grade-III for Subordinate Courts, February, 2016, (Assam).
Senior Personal Assistant for Gauhati High Court, February, 2016, (Assam).
Private Secretary for Gauhati High Court, February, 2016, (Assam).
Protocol Officer for Subordinate Court, September, 2016, (Assam).
Protocol Assistant for Subordinate Court, September, 2016, (Assam).
LDC -cum- Typist Aizawl Bench, September, 2016, (Mizoram).
Language Proficiency test for Stenographer Grade-III, September, 2016, (Mizoram).
Judicial Assistant Aizawl Bench, September, 2016, (Mizoram).
Language Proficiency test for Stenographer Grade-I, September, 2016, (Mizoram).
Library Assistant Aizawl Bench, September, 2016, (Mizoram).
Language Proficiency test for Stenographer Grade-II, September, 2016, (Mizoram).
Protocol Attendant for Subordinate Court, September, 2016, (Assam).
Computer Typist for Subordinate Court, January, 2017, (Assam).
Judicial Assistant for Gauhati High Court, April, 2017, (Assam).
LDA/Copyist/Typist Subordinate Court, June, 2017, (Assam).
Judicial Assistant for Kohima Bench, June, 2017, (Nagaland).
Private Secretary for Kohima Bench, June, 2017, (Nagaland).
Private Secretary for Gauhati High Court, August, 2017, (Assam).
Senior Personal Assistant for Gauhati High Court, August, 2017, (Assam).
LDA (Bench Asstt.)/ LDA-cum-Typist/ Copyist, Baksa, 2017, (Assam).
Law Clerk for Gauhati High Court, 2017, (Assam).
Systems Assistant for Sub-ordinate Court, 2017, (Assam).
Systems Assistant (Practical) for Sub-ordinate Court, 2017, (Assam).
Stenographer Grade-II for Subordinate Courts, April, 2018, (Assam).
Stenographer Grade-III for Subordinate Courts, April, 2018, (Assam).
Grade-IV for Gauhati High Court, May, 2018, (Assam).
Sheristadar for District Court, July, 2018, (Arunachal Pradesh).
Peshkar for District Judiciary, July, 2018, (Arunachal Pradesh).
Stenographer Grade-II for District Court, July, 2018, (Arunachal Pradesh).
UDC for District Judiciary, July, 2018, (Arunachal Pradesh).
Office Peon-I for District Judiciary, July, 2018, (Arunachal Pradesh).
Record Keeper for Itanagar Bench, July, 2018, (Arunachal Pradesh).
Driver for District Judiciary, August, 2018, (Arunachal Pradesh).
Process Server for District Court, August, 2018, (Arunachal Pradesh).
Chowkidar for District Judiciary, August, 2018, (Arunachal Pradesh).
LDC-cum-Computer Operator for District Judiciary, August, 2018, (Arunachal Pradesh).
Junior Administrative Assistant for Judicial Academy, July, 2018, (Assam).
Accounts Officer/ Accountant for Judicial Academy, August, 2018, (Assam).
Duftry for Judicial Academy, August, 2018, (Assam).
Attender for Judicial Academy, August, 2018, (Assam).
Computer Operator for Judicial Academy, September, 2018, (Assam).
Administrative Officer for Judicial Academy, September, 2018, (Assam).
Librarian for Judicial Academy, September, 2018, (Assam).
Library Assistant for Judicial Academy, September, 2018, (Assam).
Computer Assistant for Gauhati High Court, October, 2018, (Assam).
Junior Grade Translator for Gauhati High Court, November, 2018, (Assam).
Programme for Judicial Academy, November, 2018, (Assam).
LDA/COPYIST/TYPIST for Subordinate Court, January, 2019, (Assam).
Private Secretary for Gauhati High Court, February, 2019, (Assam).
Senior Personal Assistant for Gauhati High Court, February, 2019, (Assam).
Judicial Assistant for Itanagar Bench, March, 2019, (Arunachal Pradesh).
Senior Personal Assistant for Itanagar Bench, March, 2019, (Arunachal Pradesh).
Judicial Assistant for Gauhati High Court, March, 2019, (Assam).
Grade-IV for Gauhati High Court, April, 2019, (Assam).
LDA/Copyist/Bench Clerk for Subordinate Court, May, 2019, (Assam).
Library Assistant for Gauhati High Court, May, 2019, (Assam).
LDA/Typist/Computer Assistant for Subordinate Court, June, 2019, (Assam).
Stenographer Grade-III for Subordinate Court, August, 2019, (Assam).
Computer Assistant for Gauhati High Court, August, 2019, (Assam).
Law Clerk for Gauhati High Court, September, 2019, (Assam).
Judicial Assistant for Gauhati High Court, September, 2019, (Assam).
Lawn Attendant/ Mali for Itanagar Bench, November, 2019, (Arunachal Pradesh).
Private Secretary for Gauhati High Court, January, 2020, (Assam).
Chauffer (Driver) for Gauhati High Court, January, 2020, (Assam).
Protocol Assistant for Sonitpur District, January, 2020, (Assam).
Law Clerk for Gauhati High Court, February, 2020, (Assam).
Senior Personal Assistant for Gauhati High Court, February, 2020, (Assam).
Chauffer (Driver) for Gauhati High Court, October, 2020, (Assam).
Junior Grade Translator for Gauhati High Court, October, 2020, (Assam).
Stenographer Grade-I for Judicial Academy, January, 2021, (Assam).
Stenographer Grade-II for Judicial Academy, January, 2021, (Assam).
Attender for Judicial Academy, January, 2021, (Assam).
Junior Accounts Assistant for GHCLSC, February, 2021, (Assam).
Typist for GHCLSC, February, 2021, (Assam).
Systems Assistant for Subordinate Court, March, 2021, (Assam).
Computer Assistant for Itanagar Bench, April, 2021, (Arunachal Pradesh).
Court Attendant for Itanagar Bench, April, 2021, (Arunachal Pradesh).
Record Keeper for Itanagar Bench, April, 2021, (Arunachal Pradesh).

The Gauhati High Court